Melissa R. Stubbs

Melissa R. Stubbs

Known for: Crew
Biography: 1970-01-01 (54 years old)

Biography

Melissa R. Stubbs is a director, stunt coordinator, fight choreographer, and stuntwoman.

Filmography

all 185

Movies 182

Director 7

TV Shows 3

self 2

Female Cop / Stunt Double
NYAD

NYAD (2023)

Movie
Second Unit Director / Action Director / Stunt Coordinator
Cocaine Bear

Cocaine Bear (2023)

Movie
3.5
Second Unit Director / Action Director / Stunt Coordinator
The School for Good and Evil

The School for Good and Evil (2022)

Movie
6
Stunt Coordinator
Antlers

Antlers (2021)

Movie
2.33
Stunt Coordinator
Phil

Phil (2019)

Movie
Second Unit Director / Stunt Coordinator / Fight Choreographer
Kim Possible

Kim Possible (2019)

Movie
5.67
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double
Tully

Tully (2018)

Movie
6.13
Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Fifty Shades of Grey

Fifty Shades of Grey (2015)

Movie
6.5
Second Unit Director / Stunt Coordinator
Hunt to Kill

Hunt to Kill (2010)

Movie
6
Stunt Coordinator
Marmaduke

Marmaduke (2010)

Movie
5.5
Stunt Coordinator
Icarus

Icarus (2010)

Movie
Second Unit Director / Stunt Coordinator
My Bloody Valentine

My Bloody Valentine (2009)

Movie
7.5
Stunt Coordinator
Married Life

Married Life (2007)

Movie
Second Unit Director / Stunt Coordinator
License to Wed

License to Wed (2007)

Movie
9
Stunt Coordinator
Eragon

Eragon (2006)

Movie
6.12
Stunt Coordinator
Fido

Fido (2006)

Movie
5.52
Stunt Double / Utility Stunts
Mr. & Mrs. Smith

Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)

Movie
6.78
Stunt Coordinator
Chaos

Chaos (2005)

Movie
5
Stunt Coordinator / Second Unit Director
New York Minute

New York Minute (2004)

Movie
7
Stunt Coordinator
X2

X2 (2003)

Movie
6.23
Stunt Coordinator
Spooky House

Spooky House (2002)

Movie
Red Team #12 / Stunts
Rollerball

Rollerball (2002)

Movie
Stunt Double / Stunt Coordinator
Suspicious River

Suspicious River (2001)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
Convergence

Convergence (2000)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator
The Last Stop

The Last Stop (2000)

Movie
Downzoner / Stunts
Futuresport

Futuresport (1999)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double
Double Jeopardy

Double Jeopardy (1999)

Movie
5.36
Stunt Coordinator
Perfect Body

Perfect Body (1997)

Movie
Stunts / Stunt Double
Excess Baggage

Excess Baggage (1997)

Movie
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double
To Brave Alaska

To Brave Alaska (1996)

Movie
Stunts / Stunt Double / Stunt Coordinator
Timecop

Timecop (1994)

Movie
5.8

Ratings

Average 5.76
Based on 22.3 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1989
1997
2003
1998
2023
Melissa R. StubbsMelissa R. StubbsMelissa R. Stubbs

Information

Known For
Crew

Gender
Female

Birthday
1970-01-01 (54 years old)

Birth Place
Canada

Also Known As
Melissa Stubbs, Mellissa Stubbs, Mell Stubbs, Melissa Stubs

Last updated:

Marny Eng
Melissa R. Stubbs
Marny Eng worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
39 Movies
1 TV Show
Corry Glass
Melissa R. Stubbs
Corry Glass worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
28 Movies
1 TV Show
Doug Chapman
Melissa R. Stubbs
Doug Chapman worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
27 Movies
1 TV Show
J.J. Makaro
Melissa R. Stubbs
J.J. Makaro worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
26 Movies
Rick Pearce
Melissa R. Stubbs
Rick Pearce worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
25 Movies
Owen Walstrom
Melissa R. Stubbs
Owen Walstrom worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
22 Movies
James Bamford
Melissa R. Stubbs
James Bamford worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
19 Movies
1 TV Show
Heike Brandstatter
Melissa R. Stubbs
Heike Brandstatter worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
17 Movies
Coreen Mayrs
Melissa R. Stubbs
Coreen Mayrs worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
16 Movies
Elizabeth Wilcox
Melissa R. Stubbs
Elizabeth Wilcox worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
15 Movies
David Jacox
Melissa R. Stubbs
David Jacox worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
12 Movies
1 TV Show
Scott Nicholson
Melissa R. Stubbs
Scott Nicholson worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
11 Movies
1 TV Show
Gary Burritt
Melissa R. Stubbs
Gary Burritt worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
12 Movies
Brad Loree
Melissa R. Stubbs
Brad Loree worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
11 Movies
1 TV Show
Crystal Dalman
Melissa R. Stubbs
Crystal Dalman worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
11 Movies
Jim Dunn
Melissa R. Stubbs
Jim Dunn worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
10 Movies
1 TV Show
Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle
Melissa R. Stubbs
Lauro David Chartrand-DelValle worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
11 Movies
Ken Kirzinger
Melissa R. Stubbs
Ken Kirzinger worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
10 Movies
1 TV Show
Tony Morelli
Melissa R. Stubbs
Tony Morelli worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
10 Movies
1 TV Show
Ty Olsson
Melissa R. Stubbs
Ty Olsson worked together with Melissa R. Stubbs in:
10 Movies
1 TV Show
  • Melissa R. Stubbs
    Melissa R. Stubbs
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.