Surrogates (2009)
Surrogates (2009)
Plot.
Where to Watch.
Currently Surrogates is available for streaming online, rent, buy or watch for free on: Google Play Movies, Apple TV, Amazon Video, YouTube, Microsoft Store, Hulu, Spectrum On Demand, DIRECTV, Vudu, AMC on Demand
Streaming in:🇺🇸 United States
This Movie Is About.
Cast & Crew.
Bruce Willis
Greer
Radha Mitchell
Peters
Ving Rhames
The Prophet
Rosamund Pike
Maggie
Boris Kodjoe
Stone
Helena Mattsson
JJ the Blonde
James Francis Ginty
Canter
James Cromwell
Older Canter
Ian Novick
Andre
Jack Noseworthy
Strickland
Devin Ratray
Bobby
Michael Cudlitz
Colonel Brendon
Danny F. Smith
Victim
Jeffrey De Serrano
Armando
Jonathan Mostow
Director
Michael Ferris
Writer
Trevor Donovan
Surrie / Greer
John Brancato
Writer
Robert Venditti-Kramer
Writer
Jennifer Alden
Landlady
Michael Philip
Uniformed Cop
Max Handelman
Producer
Andrew Haserlat
Undergrad #1
David Hoberman
Producer
Todd Lieberman
Producer
Justin Goodrich
Undergrad #2
Richard Marvin
Composer
Rachel Sterling
Assistant
Meta Golding
Female Counsel
Oliver Wood
Cinematographer
Taylor Cole
Female Lawyer
Kevin Stitt
Editor
Jordan Belfi
Victor Welch
Janet Hirshenson
CastingDirector
J.L. Highsmith
Steinberg
Jane Jenkins
CastingDirector
Michelle Lewitt
CastingDirector
Lisa Hernandez
Female Newscaster
Kirk Hawkins
Male Newscaster
Jeff Mann
ProductionDesigner
Nicholas Purcell
Pulaski / Commando
Max Murphy
Captain
Victor Webster
Lopez
Valerie Azlynn
Bridget
David Klefeker
Cop
Chad Williams
Salesman
Mike Randy
Hunk
Michael DeMello
Gate Guard
Ron Murphy
Pedestrian
David Conley
Miller
Bruce-Robert Serafin
Bud
Cody Christian
Boy Canter
Todd Cahoon
Brian
Ella Thomas
Lisa
Gabriel Olds
Agent #1
Eamon Brooks
Agent #2
Rick Malambri
Clerk
Anya Monzikova
Beautiful Woman
Taylar Eliza
Receptionist
Melissa Barker
Surrogate (uncredited) / Stunts
Jeff Dawn
Makeup Department Head
April Ferry
Costume Design
Donna Berwick
Assistant Costume Designer
Todd Arnow
Unit Production Manager / Co-Producer
Elizabeth Banks
Executive Producer
Doc Kane
ADR Mixer
Vincent Guisetti
Foley Artist
Jim Palmer
Stunts
Dan Webster
Art Direction
Terry Wolcott
Second Assistant 'A' Camera
Brian Smrz
Second Unit Director
Jack Serino
Rigging Grip
Steve LaPorte
Makeup Department Head
David Nicksay
Executive Producer
David Shumbris
Stunts
Andrew Max Cahn
Assistant Art Director
Matthias Lowry
Digital Compositor
Patrick Thompson
Digital Compositor
Steve DeCastro
Stunts
Nicholas Rich
Stunt Driver
Igor Meglic
Second Unit Director of Photography
Nick Glennie-Smith
Conductor
Declan Mulvey
Stunts
Fainche MacCarthy
Set Decoration
Kevin Kaska
Orchestrator
Matt Rebenkoff
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Carolyn Pickman
Location Casting
Noah Blough
Foley Editor
Michelle Lee
Stunts
David E. Fluhr
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Anagnos
Stunts
Ernie Malik
Unit Publicist
Rick Giovinazzo
Orchestrator
Gregory Alpert
Location Manager
Bruce Stubblefield
Dialogue Editor / ADR Editor
Simone Bargetze
Stunts
Kal Thompson
Production Assistant
John Vincent Mason
Stunts / Stunt Double / Stunt Driver
Simon Crane
Second Unit Director
Scott Stambler
Supervising Music Editor
Terri Douglas
ADR Voice Casting
Christopher Gordon
Stunt Driver
Mark Oliver
Greensman
Grzegorz Jonkajtys
Visual Effects
Chris Regan
Color Timer
Una Green
Production Assistant
Aaron Skalka
Transportation Coordinator
Matthew Taylor
Stunt Double
Nate Jones
Actor's Assistant
Al Hobbs
Set Designer
Keith Sayer
Makeup Artist
Charisse Cardenas
Set Designer
Keith Bilderbeck
Sound Effects Editor
Mark Stetson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paulette Victor-Lifton
ADR Supervisor
Rob Fitz
Makeup Artist
Silas Tyler
Grip
Ben Wilkins
Sound Effects Editor
Lauren Carara
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Kristie Thompson
Set Production Assistant
Alan D. Purwin
Aerial Coordinator
Mickey Giacomazzi
Stunt Double
Mike Chambers
Visual Effects Producer
Tim Buchanan
Stunts
Stephen Christensen
Set Designer
David E. Scott
Production Design / Graphic Designer
Thomas Vicari
Scoring Mixer
Jim Ford
Stunts
E. David Cosier
Assistant Art Director
Val Kuklowsky
Dialogue Editor / ADR Editor
Jared Marshall
Producer's Assistant
Eric Bruno Borgman
Stand In
Larry Rippenkroeger
Stunt Double
David Hugghins
Stunts
Sean Graham
Stunts
Austin Basile
Digital Compositor
Tatjana Najdanovic
Actor's Assistant
Michael Li
Utility Stunts
Janene Carleton
Stunts
Jery Hewitt
Stunt Coordinator
Wendy Washbrook
Extras Casting
Chris Longo
I/O Supervisor
Newton TerMeer
Rigging Gaffer
Bob Williams
Special Effects Coordinator
Virginia B. Johnson
Costume Supervisor
R.J. McCasland
Makeup Artist
Debbie Cutler
Set Decoration
Kurt D. Lott
Utility Stunts
Cosmas A. Demetriou
Assistant Art Director
Meagan Lewis
Extras Casting
Lorrie Campbell
Set Designer
Mark Curtis
Compositor
Erik Betts
Stunts
Colin Follenweider
Utility Stunts
Jason Ellson
Camera Operator
Sandy Gendler
Sound Editor
Anthony Di Ninno
Animation
Brian Dowley
Camera Operator
Luis Moco
Utility Stunts
Jodi Lyn Brockton
Stunt Double
Robert Troy
Dialogue Editor / ADR Editor
Audra Avery
Props
Kelly Cronin
Script Supervisor
Allen Hall
Special Effects Supervisor
Jwaundace Candece
Stunts
Derrick Mitchell
Visual Effects Editor
Michael J. Broomberg
Foley Artist
Kurt Smith
Color Timer
Christopher Neely
Leadman
Anthony Vincent
Stunts
Joseph DiValerio
Digital Compositor
Jonas Kirk
Construction Coordinator
Frank Buono
Camera Operator
Stephen Vaughan
Still Photographer
Arthur Windus
Visual Effects Producer
Jay Boryea
Stunts
Miguel Rivera
Dialogue Editor
Anita Cannella
Foley Artist
Jon Johnson
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Laura Gary
Studio Teacher
Michael Nelson
Ultimate Arm Operator
Doug Oddy
Visual Effects Supervisor
Steven J. Winslow
Aerial Camera
Candace Neal
Hair Department Head
Peter Boynton
Lighting Technician
Joe Chess
Camera Operator
Josh Friz
Second Assistant Camera
Jody Rogers
Visual Effects Editor
Myron Nettinga
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Koster
Aerial Director of Photography
Pamela Kahn
Foley Artist
Audrey L. Anzures
Hair Department Head
Nick Monton
Digital Intermediate Producer
Grady Holder
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Victoria Wood
Wigmaker
Patrick Redmond
Libra Head Technician
Frans Wetterings III
Gaffer
Natasha Ladek
Wigmaker
Mike Thomas
Camera Operator
Liz Roberts
Visual Effects Producer
Missy Papageorge
Digital Intermediate Producer
Ann Podlozny
Visual Effects Producer
Eric Ramirez
Set Dresser
Tim Pounds-Cornish
Visual Effects Production Manager
Ryan Rubin
Music Editor
Brad Sokol
Assistant Sound Editor
Liz Bernstrom
Makeup Artist
Aimee Butterfield
Props
Jennifer Gerbino
Property Master
Butch McCarthy
Leadman
Brian Drewes
Visual Effects Producer
Sean Devereaux
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dave Cambria
Rigging Gaffer
Jessica Drake
Dialect Coach
Tom Macdonald
Key Costumer
Vanessa Lapato
ADR Supervisor
Jonathan Montepare
Producer's Assistant
Gregg Smrz
Stunt Coordinator
Tom Rebber
Picture Car Coordinator
Jennifer Brown Greenberg
Makeup Artist
Raul Hernandez
Hairstylist
Brant S. Fagan
Camera Operator
Rosa J. Colón
Set Costumer
Lisa Arnone
Script Supervisor
Catherine A. McCabe
Travel Coordinator
Mathew Krentz
Digital Compositor
Kyle Rochlin
Foley Mixer
Jeffrey Kalmus
Visual Effects Supervisor
Onofrio Nino Pansini
Camera Operator
Nicole Balzarini
Art Department Coordinator
Ziad Seirafi
Compositor
Ritchie Kremer
Property Master
Melissa Cooperman
Set Decoration Buyer
Paul Marini
Stunts
Jesse Goldberg
Lighting Technician
Eric Lyons
Production Assistant
Brooks P. Guyer
Camera Operator
Eddie Braun
Stunt Driver
Ian Mclaughlin
Utility Stunts
Kris Cole
Assistant Editor
Walt Fowler
Orchestrator
John Ruggieri
Pyrotechnician
Brooke Wheeler
Costume Assistant
Patrick Dawn
Production Assistant
Brian Dinkins
Sound Mix Technician
Allison Bader
Casting Assistant
Mark Landon
Makeup Artist
Brad Gayo
Compositor
Ellen Lampl
Graphic Designer
Jessica Hee
CG Artist
Justin Holt
Concept Artist
Dean Bailey
Stunts
Jacob Chambers
Stunt Double
Keith D. Fisher
Transportation Captain
Bill Lopez-Arjona
Production Driver
Cheryl Daniels
Hairstylist
Carla Antonino
Makeup Artist
Ronit Ravich-Boss
Additional Script Supervisor
John G. Scotti
First Assistant Director
Ryan Sweeney
Set Production Assistant
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
Second Second Assistant Director
Richard Servello
Digital Compositor
Tom Goodenough
Lead Animator
Sean Carroll
Visual Effects
Cabral Rock
Visual Effects Production Manager
Hyunsoo Moon
Location Assistant
Michael Broom
Conceptual Illustrator
Mauricio Baiocchi
Digital Effects Supervisor
Mike Massa
Stunt Driver
Rex Reddick
Stunts
Joseph Battista
Grip
Craig Gleason
Electrician
David Fencl
Armorer
Paul Bulgin
Grip
Dawn Marie Richard
Set Dresser
David Raymond
Boom Operator
Tom Williams
Sound Mixer
Geoff McAuliffe
Visual Effects Supervisor
Maricella Ramirez
First Assistant 'A' Camera
Greg Luntzel
First Assistant Camera
Fred Fein
Stand In
Marc Scizak
Stunt Driver
Stephen M. Rickert Jr.
First Assistant Editor
David J. Schwartz
Sound Mixer
Brian Avery
Stunts
Neil Gahm
Carpenter
Kevin Rogers
Utility Stunts
Shawnna Thibodeau
Stunts
Emma C. Rotondi
Hairstylist
Mark Weingarten
Sound Mixer
Wade Eastwood
Stunt Coordinator
Joseph Payo
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Jennifer Lamb
Stunts
Don Hewitt Jr.
Stunts
Nilo Otero
First Assistant Director
Edward Quirk
CG Artist
Lena Fennema
Utility Stunts
Jourdan Henderson
Art Department Coordinator
Mariana Acuña Acosta
Compositor
John P. Nugent
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Bouldry
Casting Assistant
James R. Mitchell
Best Boy Electric
Daryl Richardson
Dolly Grip
Asa Hammond
Digital Supervisor
David Fogg
Compositor
Doris Donnenberg
Production Coordinator
Patrick Quinn
First Assistant 'B' Camera
Peter Chrimes
Key Grip
Mark T. Osborne
Colorist
Gail Martin-Sheridan
Production Accountant
Paula Dion
Hairstylist
Ed McDermott II
Stunt Driver
Allan Padelford
Stunt Driver
Scott Lukowski
Conceptual Illustrator
TyRuben Ellingson
Conceptual Design
Dustin Meier
Stunts
Peter Konig
Concept Artist
Nick Rufca
Assistant Production Coordinator
John Patrick McLaughlin
Stunts
Richard Jacobs
Special Effects Technician
Marshall Richard Krasser
Compositing Supervisor
Brian Sorbo
Digital Compositor
Joseph Lavallee
Production Assistant
Anthony Mabin
Compositor
David Larue
Key Grip
Brian A. Pitts
Generator Operator
Eric Komar
Dolly Grip
Bobby Anderson
Picture Car Coordinator
Thomas D. Krausz
Set Dresser
Jamie Rama
Production Illustrator
Norman Douglass
Stunts
Jeff N. Maclean
Location Scout
Jill Breitzman
Post Production Supervisor
Stephen Nakamura
Digital Colorist
Max Wood
CG Supervisor
Amanda Hannan
Grip
Tim Garris
Stunts
Rich Andrade
Leadman
Brycen Counts
Stunts
Frédéric North
Pilot
David Piombino
Digital Compositor
Kimmie Johnson
Production Assistant
Kelsey Ettman
Costume Assistant
Mary Beth Smith
Negative Cutter
James Thatcher
Musician
Chris Bustard
Extras Casting
Evans Brown
Gaffer
Katie Eischen
Stunts
Wendy Overly
Dialect Coach
Joshua Dreyfus
Additional Gaffer
Scooter Perrotta
Production Assistant
Joel Reidy
Boom Operator
Alanna Keenan
Set Dresser
Susanna Brown
Tailor
Warren A. Weberg
Best Boy Grip
Richard Epper
Stunts
Michael Van Himbergen
Visual Effects Producer
Jerry Hall
Digital Compositor
Todd Mello
Stunt Driver
Joe Piasecki
Assistant Location Manager
Matthew Adams
2D Supervisor
Stuart F. Wilson
Stunt Double
Marc Leidy
CG Artist
Darryl Byrne
First Assistant Camera
Michael Geoghegan
Set Dresser
Christian J. Hollyer
Second Assistant 'C' Camera
Kofi Elam
Stunts
Daniel A. Mondschain
Production Coordinator
Marc L. Fusco
Art Department Production Assistant
David Carlton White
Driver
Brandon Lambdin
Second Assistant Director
William M. Weberg
Key Grip
Michael Adkisson
Compositor
Diana Walczak
Concept Artist
Stuart Neumann
Location Manager
William D. Wynn
Dolly Grip
Michael Ficara
Production Assistant
Alisa Hensley
Stunts
Peter D'Angelo
Best Boy Grip
Jay Ferrara
Key Hair Stylist
Dave Van Zeyl
Stunts
Mo Mohamoud
Production Assistant
Chris Uyede
Modeling
Tim Mulvihill
Visual Effects Editor
Michael Peavey
Pilot
Kim Quam
Set Medic
Joe Carhart
Visual Effects Coordinator
Roger Dillingham Jr.
Set Medic
Benjamin C. Dewey
Assistant Location Manager
Raymond Hernandez
Production Assistant
Keith Balser
Key Set Production Assistant
Ulrike Lamster
Second Assistant Camera
Peter Dudgeon
Casting Assistant
Bryan Boardley
Production Assistant
Maryellen Aviano
Extras Casting Coordinator
J.P. Ouellette
Set Production Assistant
Michael Anders
Production Coordinator
Ryan Baker
Boom Operator
Claire Severance
Production Assistant
Jonathon Schermerhorn
Production Assistant
Naomi Petersen
Stunts
Eli Rarey
Visual Effects Coordinator
Benson Shum
Animation
Jeff Bunnell
Musician
Yvonne S. Moriarty
Orchestrator
Christopher Franey
Lighting Technician
Kenny Lam
Compositor
Craig Crawford
Digital Compositor
Ross Coscia
Production Assistant
Brad Boyer
Best Boy Grip
Curtis Corbitt
Assistant Property Master
Devin Johnson
Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Trapenberg
Second Assistant Director
Kevin Cook
Dolly Grip
Michael Peterson
Generator Operator
Jose 'Flecha' Hernandez
Lighting Technician
Katrina Parsons
Set Dresser
John F. O'Neil
Assistant Property Master
Lee-Anthony Holloway
Second Unit
Phil Nason
Electrician
Karen Stark
Assistant Location Manager
Daniel Pera
Stunt Driver
Kevin Derr
Stunt Double
Paul Leonard
Utility Stunts
Meegan E. Godfrey
Stunts
Steven Munson
Special Effects Technician
Monica Fedrick
Graphic Designer
Robin Brown
Art Department Assistant
Jay Lalime
Digital Compositor
David Blair
Hairstylist
Jason Neudecker
Set Production Assistant
Tina LaSpina
Makeup Artist
Malinda Ballesteros
Makeup Artist
Sara Giustini
Art Department Assistant
Stephen Gavin
Carpenter
Twig Johnson
Carpenter
Matt Meeds
Carpenter
Raymond Petrello
Carpenter
Adam Roffman
On Set Dresser
Noah Dubreuil
Props
John Ryder
Props
Nicole Zaks
Set Decoration Buyer
Shadya H. Ballug
Set Dresser
Abel Barbour
Grip / Set Dresser
Stacey Bishop
Set Dresser
Gary Chandler
Set Dresser
Zack Gorman
Set Dresser
Brian McKenzie
Set Dresser
Brenden Morrison
Set Dresser
Michael Potter
Set Dresser
Michael Ricci
Set Dresser
Timothy Rowcroft
Set Dresser
Michael Saari
Set Dresser
Christopher Sawtelle
Set Dresser
Gordon Tanner
Set Dresser
Tricia Turczynski
Set Dresser
Cleo Wang
Set Dresser
Mimi Watstein
Set Dresser
Charles R. Mathews
Additional Lighting Technician
Antonio Ponti
Assistant Camera
James Barela
Camera Loader
Zack Shultz
Camera Production Assistant
Courtney Perkins
Camera Production Assistant
Peter Hand
Dolly Grip
Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett
Electrician
Nathan Coscia
Electrician
Tim Dunbar
Electrician
Dru Dunnaway
Electrician
Geoff Eads
Electrician
Eric Goddard
Electrician
Frank La Frazia
Electrician
Ed Lalli
Electrician
Brian Scotti
Electrician
Adam D. Bouchard
Electrician
Robert Clark
Electrician
Symon Mink
First Assistant 'C' Camera
John Priebe
Gaffer
Jason Bowen
Generator Operator
Jeff Tanger
Generator Operator
Steven Burgess
Grip
Beecher Cotton
Grip
Heath Grant
Grip
John R. Kaplan
Grip
Robert Knowles
Grip
Michael Rich
Grip
Dave Scranton
Grip
Michael DiIeso
Key Rigging Grip
Jason Cortazzo
Libra Head Technician
Lee Kazista
Libra Head Technician
Lance Mayer
Libra Head Technician
Anthony Zibelli
Libra Head Technician
Derek Contrado
Rigging Grip
Robert Fitch
Rigging Grip
Jake Forster
Rigging Grip
Charles Ryan
Rigging Grip
Al Bruce
Rigging Grip
Matt Fortlage
Second Assistant Camera
Scott Koenigsberg
Second Assistant Camera
Jamie Fitzpatrick
Second Assistant 'B' Camera
Jan Burgess
Second Assistant 'C' Camera
Matt Thurber
Second Assistant 'C' Camera
Jeremy Brown
CG Artist
Chris Kwiatkowski
CG Artist
Charles Lapage
CG Artist
Ryan Mintenko
CG Artist
Henry Parker
CG Artist
Brian Emerson
CG Supervisor
L. Elizabeth Powers
Compositor
Sean O'Hara
Compositor
Ken Busick
Compositor
Chris Dawson
Compositor
Eric Deinzer
Compositor
Bruce Harris
Compositor
Linda Henry
Compositor
Soyoun Lee
Compositor
James Montalbano
Compositor
Junko Schugardt
Compositor
Diana Marie Wells
Compositor
Edward Leroy Anderson
Compositor
Tuong-Van Tran
Generalist
Joshua Herrig
Lighting Artist
Eileen O'Connor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Laurel Schneider
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chau Tong
Visual Effects Coordinator
Russell Lum
Visual Effects Coordinator
Robin Dicker
Visual Effects Coordinator
Amanda Roth
Visual Effects Coordinator
Chad Lemieux
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Adam Arcuragi
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Suzie Bohannon
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Samantha Humphreys
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lindy DeQuattro
Visual Effects Supervisor
Brent Lestage
Sound Mixer
Ryan McPeake
Set Medic
Ryan Whitcomb
Set Medic
Jodi Michelle Pynn
Stunts
Joanne Lamstein
Stunts
Brian Hakala
Production Assistant
Tim Fescoe
Digital Compositor
Dan Brittain
Digital Compositor
Vicki Silva
Compositor
Tomaso Tartarotti
Digital Compositor
Justin Kosnikowski
Digital Compositor
Greg Harris
Utility Stunts
Corey Coates
Digital Compositor
Richard S. Wilson
First Assistant Accountant
Joe Wehmeyer
Data Wrangler
Kenneth Salter
Special Effects Technician
Jonathan Champoux
Assistant Property Master
Peter Lowe
Chef
Dane Benton
Production Assistant
Cabernet Murray
Second Assistant Accountant
Yoon See Ng
Digital Compositor
Jeffrey Charles Higgins
Visual Effects Technical Director
Stanley A. Dellimore
Head of Layout
Brett Robinson
Additional Second Assistant Director
Pam Ellington
First Assistant Accountant
Brett Smrz
Stunt Driver
Irish Mardiroosian
Travel Coordinator
Alicia Hanifin
Additional Production Assistant
Jill K. Perno
Additional Second Assistant Director
Matt Rawls
Additional Second Assistant Director
Stefan Couture
Assistant Craft Service
Joshua Youman
Assistant Location Manager
Johanna Silverman
Actor's Assistant
Kim Ferandelli
Producer's Assistant
Stephanie Norton
Producer's Assistant
Rebecca Windsor
Producer's Assistant
Wynne Tsing
Casting Assistant
Richard Mayerik
Costume Assistant
Laurie Bramhall
Costumer
Leonard Logsdail
Costumer
Maggie Ronck
Costumer
Ethan Fox
Craft Service
Brieann Rich
Craft Service / Stunt Driver
Jon Campagna
Driver
James Divito
Driver
Brandi S. Hawkins
Extras Casting
Aileen McCall
Extras Casting Assistant
Matthew J. Hall
Loader
Michael Kowalczyk
Loader
James Merrifield
Intern
Michael Burke
Key Set Costumer
Brian Ketcham
Location Assistant
Andrew Jackson Murphy
Location Assistant
Jason Quimby
Location Assistant
Michael Robert Murray
Location Assistant
Briana Taylor
Location Coordinator
Eric Jacobsen
Location Production Assistant
Luca Bonatti
Matte Painter
Ken Thome
Orchestrator
Nelson Hawthorne
Painter
Amy Denning Winfrey
Payroll Accountant
Katherine Kohler
Payroll Accountant
Nadia Randazzo Bombino
Post Production Accountant
Daryl Blonder
Production Assistant
Fritz Ceriales
Production Assistant
Michael P. Cone
Production Assistant
Jonathan Cortizo
Production Assistant
Dean Egan
Production Assistant
Tyler Gagnon
Production Assistant
Rob Goodrich
Production Assistant
Sean Huck
Production Assistant
Jacob Kane
Production Assistant
Zachary Kraft
Production Assistant
David LaCarubba
Production Assistant
Joshua Moulding
Production Assistant
Matt Newcomb
Production Assistant
Matthew E. Pado
Production Assistant
John Passarini
Production Assistant
Richard Purgill
Production Assistant
Dan Rafeld
Production Assistant
Melissa Rosal
Production Assistant
Ryan Spenser
Production Assistant
Jessica L. Therrien
Production Assistant
Stuart Valberg
Production Assistant
Katharine Wood
Production Assistant
Matthew Rutler
Production Assistant
Jennie Shope
Production Assistant
Kori Sparks
Production Assistant
Ross Tatelman
Production Office Assistant
Richard Cambria
Propmaker
Chris Fix
Propmaker
Jennifer K. Jacobs
Second Assistant Accountant
Joshua Mandel
Second Assistant Accountant
Mele K.T. Locey
Second Assistant Accountant
Jessica Franks
Second Second Assistant Director
Eric Olin Anderson
Set Production Assistant
Kenneth Donaldson
Set Production Assistant
Chad Goyette
Set Production Assistant
Stephen Marchessault
Set Production Assistant
Allan Rafael
Set Production Assistant
Paul Anthony Speziale
Set Production Assistant
Jeffery Mannarini
Set Production Assistant
Michael Scott Reid
Set Production Assistant
Josh Woolf
Set Production Assistant
Ben Record
Special Effects Assistant
David Scheper
Special Effects Technician
Dirk Rogers
Special Effects Technician
Darin Bouyssou
Special Effects Technician
Joe Giles
Special Effects Technician
Jason Pinsker
Special Effects Technician
Lino Stavole
Special Effects Technician
Jordan Snowhook
Special Effects Technician
Brian K. Fernandes
Stand In
Mugisha Feruzi
Stand In
Chase Hall
Stand In
Jeff Tidwell
Stand In
Ben Skinner
Stand In
Natasha Kassar
Stunt Double
Jeff Medeiros
Stunt Driver
Luke Kearney
Stunt Driver
Jonathan Arthur
Stunts
Katie Letien
Stunts
Jonathan Nosan
Stunts
Louis Provenzano
Stunts
Barbara Lee-Belmonte
Stunts
Charlie Coffou
Data Management Technician
Niels Nielsen
Data Wrangler
Mike Beckman
Digital Compositor
Kirstin Bradfield
Digital Compositor
Manda Cheung
Digital Compositor
Jaime Fortuno-Lavin
Digital Compositor
Mark Scott Friedman
Digital Compositor
Robin Hobart
Digital Compositor
Cornelia Magas
Digital Compositor
Ricardo Quintero
Digital Compositor
Jamal Knight
Digital Compositor
James Holt
Digital Compositor
Keith Leung
Digital Compositor
Michael Stewart
Digital Compositor
Matt Yeoman
Digital Compositor
Montell Baiochi
Digital Supervisor
Derek Wolfe
VFX Artist / Visual Effects Technical Director
David Stopford
Visual Effects Technical Director
Aurora Warfield
Second Assistant Director
Anu Liikkanen
Visual Effects
John Cherniack
VFX Artist
Drew Daleo
VFX Artist
Matthew Hunt
VFX Artist
Media.
Details.
Release DateSeptember 24, 2009
StatusReleased
Running Time1h 29m
Content RatingPG-13
Budget$80,000,000
Box Office$122,400,000
Genres
Wiki.
Surrogates is a 2009 American science fiction action film based on the 2005–2006 comic book series The Surrogates. Directed by Jonathan Mostow, it stars Bruce Willis as Tom Greer, an FBI agent who ventures out into the real world to investigate the murder of surrogates (humanoid remote-controlled robots). It also stars Radha Mitchell, Rosamund Pike, Boris Kodjoe, Ving Rhames, and James Cromwell.
The film's main concept centers on the mysterious murder of a college student linked to the man who helped create a high-tech surrogate phenomenon that allows people to purchase remote-controlled humanoid robots through which they interact with society. These fit, attractive, remotely controlled robots ultimately assume their life roles, enabling people to experience life vicariously from the comfort and safety of their own homes. Surrogates was released on September 25, 2009, in the United States and Canada. It received mixed reviews from critics and grossed over $122 million.