Karin Silvestri

Karin Silvestri

Known for: Crew
Biography: 1965-10-31 (58 years old)

Biography

Karin Silvestri is an actress & stunt performer known for her work on Serenity (2005), Divergent (2014) and The Hunger Games (2012).

Filmography

all 65

Movies 56

TV Shows 9

Pier Mom / Stunts
Baywatch

Baywatch (2017)

Movie
7.15
Stunts / Stunt Double
Divergent

Divergent (2014)

Movie
7.31
Stunts / Stunt Double
XII

XII (2011)

Movie
Stunts / Stunt Double
Haywire

Haywire (2011)

Movie
6
Stunts / Stunt Double
Scream 4

Scream 4 (2011)

Movie
5.66
Stunts / Stunt Double
Grindhouse

Grindhouse (2007)

Movie
3.5
Stunts / Stunt Double
Shooter

Shooter (2007)

Movie
5.84
Stunts / Stunt Double
Blood and Chocolate

Blood and Chocolate (2007)

Movie
Stunts / Stunt Double
Lady in the Water

Lady in the Water (2006)

Movie
5
Stunts / Stunt Double
Venom

Venom (2005)

Movie
Stunt Double / Utility Stunts
Mr. & Mrs. Smith

Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005)

Movie
6.78
Stunts / Stunt Double
Medium

Medium (2005)

TV
6.18
Stunts / Stunt Double
Van Helsing

Van Helsing (2004)

Movie
7.6
Stunt Double / Stunts
Charmed

Charmed (1998)

TV
6.9

Ratings

Average 6.2
Based on 11.5 Million movie and tv ratings over time
1995
2005
2007
2005
2024

Information

Known For
Crew

Gender
Female

Birthday
1965-10-31 (58 years old)

Birth Place
Sunnyvale, California

Also Known As
Karin Silvestri-Coye, Karin Coye, Karen Silvestri

Last updated:

Heidi Moneymaker
Karin Silvestri
Heidi Moneymaker worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
12 Movies
Chris Palermo
Karin Silvestri
Chris Palermo worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
10 Movies
Clay Cullen
Karin Silvestri
Clay Cullen worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
7 Movies
3 TV Shows
Tim Rigby
Karin Silvestri
Tim Rigby worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
8 Movies
1 TV Show
David Leitch
Karin Silvestri
David Leitch worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
6 Movies
2 TV Shows
Todd Schneider
Karin Silvestri
Todd Schneider worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
6 Movies
2 TV Shows
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
Karin Silvestri
Jeffrey J. Dashnaw worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
7 Movies
1 TV Show
Nerses Gezalyan
Karin Silvestri
Nerses Gezalyan worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
8 Movies
Debbie Evans
Karin Silvestri
Debbie Evans worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
3 Movies
4 TV Shows
Oakley Lehman
Karin Silvestri
Oakley Lehman worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
7 Movies
Troy Robinson
Karin Silvestri
Troy Robinson worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
7 Movies
Jeff Imada
Karin Silvestri
Jeff Imada worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
7 Movies
Mary Vernieu
Karin Silvestri
Mary Vernieu worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
7 Movies
Mo Henry
Karin Silvestri
Mo Henry worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
7 Movies
Laura Albert
Karin Silvestri
Laura Albert worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
4 Movies
2 TV Shows
Jennifer Caputo
Karin Silvestri
Jennifer Caputo worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
4 Movies
2 TV Shows
Gary A. Hecker
Karin Silvestri
Gary A. Hecker worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
6 Movies
Stacey Carino
Karin Silvestri
Stacey Carino worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
4 Movies
2 TV Shows
Henry Kingi Jr.
Karin Silvestri
Henry Kingi Jr. worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
4 Movies
2 TV Shows
Michael Hertlein
Karin Silvestri
Michael Hertlein worked together with Karin Silvestri in:
6 Movies
  • Karin Silvestri
    Karin Silvestri
  • Filmography
  • Information
  • Related Persons
Social Media
X
Facebook
Pinterest
Telegram
Download
iOS Application
Made in Ukraine 🇺🇦
Copyright © MovieFit 2018 – 2024
All external content remains the property of its respective owner.